Monday, November 21, 2011


Hey Gossipers!
So last time , I told you guys I was interested in interviewing people.. LIKE MONDAY INTERVIEWS!

Well, I'd like you all to know, that this blog is officially sponsoring the model competition on Stardoll - Stardoll's Next Top Model.

It's a huge honor because this is something really big for the blog and the competition. You guys should check it out. I'm also judging it.
So I could the amazing opportunity to interview the first winner of Cycle 1, Carla-101

Hope you enjoy! And I hope this helps everyone out there.

Q1 When exactly did you take part in the competition?
A1: I entered the competition about a month ago. It was the first modelling competition I had ever entered on stardoll so I thought I would just give it a go.

Q2 Where you nervous when you got to know the rest of the contestants?
A2: Yes! I get nervous over almost everything no matter how small or irrelevant. Getting to know people as talented as that just adds to the pressure!

Q3 What did you think of all the tasks? Were they tough?
A3: Yeah, most of the tasks I found challenging, but I enjoy a good challenge! I want to give credit to reily-smiley for coming up with the tasks. You are a wonderful manager!

Q4 If so, any one in particular?
A4:The task I found most difficult has to be the magazine cover, yet the strange thing is I felt that was one of best pieces. I put a lot of effort into that task.

Q5 What did it feel like to be a part of the final 2?
A5:I was so happy and grateful to be in the final 2. Honestly I was never expecting to get that far and I was just so pleased and thankful!

Q6 Was the last task, the one that determined the winner, tough?
A6:To be perfectly honest, no. I didn't find the last task hard at all. I was so happy that I had got that far into the competition that I would have walked away happy with second place. I felt that the task was easy because I was just being creative. There were no rules or regulations. I was doing what I love best which is creating something.

Q7 What was the feeling like, to win?
A7: I felt extremely happy inside when I won. I was up against a tough competitor and I had many doubts of winning. Ecstatic! :-)

Q8 last but not the least, any special message for all the dollies out there who want to win a competition?

A8:To all you dollies out there, Most importantly, be good people. Being good people is a wonderful legacy to leave behind. Smile at the people who put you down. Somebody must have made them cold. People make mistakes, that's part of begin human. And in the words of Taylor Swift " Don't you worry your pretty little mind People throw rocks at things that shine."

Monday, November 7, 2011

Start Of Something New..

Hey guys!
I feel like starting something new.. Every Monday.. An interview.. Someone's interview.. About their time on Stardoll. I feel everyone has this weird story that connects them to Stardoll in some way and all of us have these weird tales that we can share.. And every Monday, I can interview someone.. If you wanna be the first, comment or write in my GB .

I'm also looking for some HB's... If you have any, don't hesitate to tell me!
I still need names for Medoll of the month!


Friday, November 4, 2011


Hey guys! So I'm bored and I've got nothing to do and there's nothing exactly juicy on Stardoll right now except there's the An Act Of Mod Contest going on right now. Check it out.

So anyways, a lot of people have been asking me if I'm the owner of this blog. Well, no not really, It's actually -Cooldude . FYI.

I bet regular readers (if there area any!) would be aware of that xD

So I was planning of something like.. Medoll of the week... Just for fun.. Not exactly a competition.. It's more of an honor ;) So submit your names in my GB or below in the Comments and I'll check you out :D

Also, I'm gonna do a make up tutorial anyways, since I'm like. super bored :P

Also, I promised a lot of you guys that I would make a list of blogs to advertise here.. It's done :) I'm gonna post the links soon :D

Also, if you guys want any changes, have any questions don't hesitate to ask.. I'm pretty much the only one writing for this blog.. Officially. xD

So yeah, please comment.. It hardly takes 2 seconds.. So I know that you guys actually read my stuff, and it's not useless xD Because, I can't keep writing and posting on the blog 24/7 ... I've got a life too. So I'll post here ONLY IF ANYONE READS THIS AND RESPONDS.

Sorry for this kinda rude post I just had to say it.

Thursday, November 3, 2011

Better Things..
 Hello dolls.
I have officially left Stardoll, but I have not left blogging. I am moving on the better things, but I will continue to post here every once in a while. They will not be like the posts that you would normally see from me, so be warned.

I did want to spam you with a link:

Go and follow!! And if you have a BlogLovin account, follow the blog on there too.

Tuesday, November 1, 2011


HEY GUYS!! HAPPY HALLOWEEN! I know it's a little late to wish.. But I was super busy yesterday since it WAS HALLOWEEN :D I went partying with my friends and that was probably better then trick or treating lol. I left it because now I'm like, 14 I'm too old for it :P But I did get candy xD Lol. Anyways, how was your Halloween?

So anyways, I still haven't got any comments.. Anyone wants m

e to do another makeup tutorial.. I've done it right here on this blog before :)

So Killah's back with a new collection and the clothes seem pretty warm and good. It's getting colder and you don't want your doll to freeze! So Killah's Fall-Winter collection offers good, warm clothes that include, jackets, stockings, gloves, caps and much more! Check it out NOW! :)

Also, there's 25% on Evening Falls so you might wanna check it out ;)

Guess, that's enough for today.. I'll be back soon!


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...