Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Do they ever stop?

Yeah, so the whole updating thing isn't really working, but still..

I got this today, in my mail:

So they want us to subscribe to monthly payments, or what? They've already taken it too far with the changing of payments, making it more expensive to buy stardollars, which we could have gotten cheaper before(Thanks SO much, cos, we're not in a recession or anything).

I personally, will not be giving those greedy hoe's my phone number, it's probably just a reason for 'Callie' to start stalking us ;]

But seriously, wtf is wrong with them? Do they really think KIDS can afford their shiz? I'd love to go to their HQ and egg um! Mwahaha!

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

The Resurrection!

Why hello there! Long time no chat ;] Anywho, unless you've been living under a rock for the past.. 2 weeks, then you should know about the return of Stardoll's most 'famous' members and blogs. Eternity, PSG and Stardoll Fashion Forward are all making a comeback. Why? Mainly because the Star Awards is having one last Award Ceremony... Or they'll just keep having them and the same people will win over and over again, yawn.

Uh.. where was I.. Oh, yeah. Since they're making a comeback, I thought I should at least try revive this blog, and restore what it used to be. Fiona is leaving Stardoll, and has given me part-ownership(Keepin' it Irish, LOL), So I'll try my best and make this a great blog, again!

Sooo... Are you excited?(HAH) Any ideas that you have for this blog would be greatly appreciated :]

Sunday, October 25, 2009

New Writer

Welcome ForeverSecret, our new writer! She was chosen from Gossip's Next Star. More writers may be chosen from there if I see lots of updates.

Sorry I haven't been posting, but I don't really enjoy Stardoll lately :(

Anyway, ForeverSecret has been doing an excellent job on Gossip's Next Star, so I think she deserves a chance writing here.

Saturday, September 12, 2009

Do all good things come to an end?

Okay, well I'm not really classifying stardoll as 'good' but it's addictive, so, yeah.

Anyway.. If you haven't noticed, Stardoll is a dud. WAY boring compared to last year. I'm not sure if it's just everyone is busy, or the elites don't like fighting anymore, but still, it's not that fun anymore. As for blogs, mainly this one, I have no idea what's happening. I think Fiona may have left Stardoll, not sure, Sahar is busy with School and I'm assuming Arna is too. As for me, I just don't sit in front of the computer as often as I used to. Does anyone have any suggestions on spicing up Stardoll? Right now I really miss those amateur-ish burn books..

On the plus side, we nearly have 40 Million members. Yay. I suppose we'll get more t-shirts that none of us will ever wear.. and perhaps they'll release some useless item and charge it 40 Stardollars for it. Because that's what we really need at this time, recession and all! ;]

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

Free Stuff; Disney Channel


Hm, So im back to school, 10th grade, then i only got High school left, wowzy, Anyways i had NO idea i was going to be so dang busy this summer.

I'm kind of in a hurry at this moment, so i can't really write much, So im going to copy the info from The Stardoll Insiders. So one hell'of'a credit to the brilliant-o people working there(Specially those who always write bout free stuff <3)

"It’s a sponsored club and as the amount of members in the club grow, we get new gifts. You only get the gifts that were send out after you joined the club, not the ones that have already been sent out.

Club link:

You need to use an USA or Canadian proxy.

You can try a proxy server like (I find it works when you click ‘join now’ before the page is fully loaded) or use a manual proxy.

Manual proxies you could use: with port 3128 with port 80"

Also, while you are using the proxy, manual or on the web, you can go to the start page, there should be a WOWP ad, with all of the main actors, And there are 3 free gifts you can find there. One gift is in the guy's pocket, another one at the actor's feet, and the 3rd one is in the cloud. ;D

- No pics. Sorry!

Thursday, August 20, 2009


I went to MissRachson's page today, and saw this..

'Tis cool! Does anyone else know how to do it?

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

confessing time! lol

Hey hey hey!
I was wondering what post should I add? :|
so I thought that it's be cool if some of us confessed about things they lied about long ago on Stardoll or kying about now, ofcourse if you don't want to tell I won't force you but we all make mistakes, and confessing always makes things better ;D

Sunday, August 9, 2009

DanPuffs=girl? MUST READ!

wow I'm SO sorry I didn't add a post in ages! but here I am with something NEW

I was kind of surprised when I read this article that was made in a not so known blog that one of my friends (Lilaaa) sent me, it explains how DanPuffs turns out to be a girl named Bella AND much more , this might be shocking but read it all, it's very interesting!

I personally, always believed it was a boy, and this kind of surprised me, I know it's hard to believe, but I do believe this story they have proved it, but I'm still really confused :S

Credits: GenaPhobia (owner of the blog),Lilaaa, -Derek., Carlyanna64, Rachweee123 , katie_babiie.x3 , N1mka4eva, spoiled_cutie77

I just wanted you all to know that I am NOT against DanPuffs, he/she was always nice to me, I just want to know the truth, because I'm curious and I think I can wish for that,I won't be so surprised if it turns out to be a girl because most of the guys on Stardoll are actually girls, and we never saw a proof that he was a guy so it's kind of weird that we all believed it was a guy, all I'm saying is, I won't believe until I see.

Thursday, August 6, 2009

New Magazine Layout!

I quite like it! I never even knew there were competitions on! :O

What do you think?

Thursday, July 30, 2009

Get 'um while they're HOT!

Go to the StarPlaza right now, and receive your Free pair of HotBuys shoes! Knowing Stardoll, they'll find out and fix it, so get them while you can!

Thursday, July 23, 2009

700 followers (raffle)

We've reached 700 followers. You know what that means - raffle time! I don't choose the winner, I have software that I enter names into and it chooses the winner.

The winner of the MK dress (picture a few posts below) is...


Congratulations! Please contact me to claim your prize.

Win $300!

I thought it was about time for another competition!
This time, it's inspired by the celebrity look a like competition on Stardoll.. just with a better prize :D

First, choose your lookalike. It must be someone from the list we can choose from (find the list when you're editing your presentation or from the Stardoll competition here.
Then, make your MeDoll like it and take a screenshot of it.
(you don't need to save your MeDoll as the lookalike)

When you have taken both screenshots, post them here. I would prefer if you could put them both into the same image.

If you have entered the lookalike competition, you can take your screenshot from the Stardoll competition page, like mine below.

Good luck!

The winner gets $300 (or if non-superstar, an SMS code worth one months superstar and 84 stardollars)

August HotBuys

August 2009 HotBuys. Opinions?

(Hover over each piece of clothing to see name, shop and release date)

700 followers raffle!

Raffle when we reach 700 followers - winner gets this MK dress.

No sign-up neccessary, you will automatically be entered if you are a follower of the blog.

If a non-superstar wins, they will get an SMS code worth 84 stardollars & one month superstar instead of the dress.

Tuesday, July 21, 2009


As most of you probably know by now, PSG seems to be coming to the end of it's reign. After trial posts, from good to bad to downright crazy, and many arguments in comments, it appears that the blog is soon to close. PSG has been the inspiration for nearly every blog about Stardoll - including this one, I might add. There will most likely never be a blog quite as successful as PSG. PSG was the original Stardoll blog, after all. There have been many copies that never quite made the cut. Some were too boring, some tried so hard to be bitchy that all the posts sounded like they were written by children. PSG seems to have gone downhill, after the retiring of Perez, followed by Dan - and not because of the writers. No, there simply hasn't been enough gossip to keep the readers satisfied. Many blogs now resort to making up gossip, or stirring up trouble to try to create a controversy. It's true, every blog you go to has the same old gossip that you read everywhere else. Granted, some blogs present it better than others, with graphics or perhaps better writing skills, but all the same, I have a feeling that many more blogs are going to follow in the footsteps of PSG and close down. Stardoll finally seems to becoming more peaceful - minus the hackings and scammings, that, let's be honest here, nobody really wants to read about.
Is this the end of Stardoll gossip blogs? Are we moving on from Stardoll?

Sunday, July 19, 2009

Second issue of glamour magazine

Another issue of glamour coming, tomorrow.. ;O
Judging that invitation im surely expecting awesome graphics and im 101% sure i wont be let down :P

Just cause im posting the invitation here i might not be able to be there. lol

Friday, July 17, 2009

Chosen Writers for GNS!

The writers for Gossips Next Star have been chosen!

30 writers have been added to the blog, and now it's getting started.
Next weekend, 10 of the writers will be eliminated.
You, the readers, will get to vote to see who should stay and who should go.
The person who is voted the best writer of the week will also get a small prize.

All the writers who were chosen have been sent an e-mail by Blogger inviting them to join the blog. You can start writing as soon as you get the e-mail.

Writers can include a banner if they want to, but it's not neccessary.

To everyone who will be reading the blog - please comment so that the writers know what they're doing right and wrong!

Thursday, July 16, 2009


OMG, did you hear? Millions of members have been hacked - it's terrible!
The culprits are none other than Aly Michalka and Vanessa Hudgens!


As far as I can tell, these are only for American members, correct me if I'm wrong! :P

When you click on them, they link to the cinema. I can already see some members making great use of them, using them as mannequins for their outfits and lots more!

I'm really sad I didn't get them :(

Thanks to elisaveta1994, I found out anybody can get them by watching the trailer in Stardoll cinema on a US or Canada proxy.

Just go to a proxy like and type into the URL bar. Then log in (the video doesn't have to play) and go to your suite on normal Stardoll. Aly and Vanessa will be waiting for you, along with a guitar!

6 new hairstyles!

Okay, never mind the last 2 posts! Lol! So much hair difficulty today xD

Thanks to Sense of Stardoll for the image and info. Finally! Stardoll put out 2 boyish hairstyles! I know one is Agyness Deyn, but still could work for a boy. Personally I think the middle one on the second row is the nicest, and the one to the right of that. The second one is plain weird, and I'm not a fan of Amy Winehouse's hairstyle.

Which is your fav?

Hair Glitches

There is a glitch on Stardoll. When you save your medoll with a certain hairstyle, it turns out different in your picture.. but not in your suite? Here are a few I found:

Stardoll should actually release these hairstyles, they're much better than most of the other hairstyles!

What do you think?

New Hairstyle!

There is a new hairstyle on Stardoll!

I think it's from the ELLE doll? But, I actually like it! It could be used for girls or boys :D

My bad, it's from the Agyness Deyn doll! Thanks sense of stardoll.

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

Stardoll is SO odd

I think I need like, a manual for all this new updates on stardoll! Some of it is confusing. Like our mail is now divided into 10 pages, which I don't really see why. You can view other people's unclassified, and you cannot add people if they have 'too much friends'! I have 43 pages of 'friends' and I only speak to 1 page out of that 43! So how many pages must I delete so people can add me?! Also, when you click some people's medoll's it brings you to a random member on Stardoll :S

Oh yeah..

I forgot to say this, like, 2 weeks ago, Lol! But everyone should be careful when logging into those proxy sites for free stardoll clothes. As some members have figured out how to hack through them, or make their own and spread it around saying a free dress is available by logging into these proxies. They're fake if you log into Stardoll and nothing happens, but you should just have a fake account and log in on that, to see if it's real.

Stardoll changes

My friend, meanieboy, informed me about some changes on Stardoll, I also found some myself:

The family, friends, unclassified, etc. is now bigger and clearer. Also, all your friends are now in alphabetical order, which is much easier to find someone!

The clubs page has now changed. It's more.. creative? Also, there is a new part(I think it's new anyway) at the bottom under popular clubs, it shows the most active clubs! Some of which have not so much members!

This picture is from my friend, meanieboy. I think those little speech bubbles mean chat? Idk. It didn't show up on my page.

The visitors and your status is now more specific. Which would come in handy when doing trades, and you don't know if anyone else is on your page or not.

Okay, not so much of a big change, but still!

Again, from meanieboy's page. I haven't a clue what the thumb tack and the star are for :/
It's probably just a glitch!

Good or bad changes? Or completely pointless..


The find friends has also changed. You can search any country, your own country, boys or girls. You can also view the page differently, as shown above.

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

New Writer On Gossip-Stardoll!

Wow, when I set the competition to find the next writer, I couldn't have imagined the amount of posts I was e-mailed. It took a long time to read them all and I wasn't able to narrow it down to just a few, so I decided to make a new blog. Here, I will make all the aspiring writers authors, and they can post as often or as little as they want. Every week, there will be a poll, where you can decide who should stay and who should go.
The top writer every week will get a stardollar prize, and the least voted will leave.

Readers get 50% of the vote, and Sean, Arna, Sahar and I get 50%.

If you are interested, e-mail me at

The website is Gossips Next Star so even if you aren't entering, we'd love for you to check out what the competitors are writing every once in a while - after all, it's you who will be reading what the winner writes here :)

People who entered the first time may use the same post they wrote for that.

Monday, July 13, 2009

The item you most want? :]

I bet we all want rares, but there's only one item that we want the most!
I thought it'd be interesting to see what's the item you most want, and maybe people can help you get it ! :D

Saturday, July 11, 2009

How did you find out about Stardoll? :]

I thought it'd be interesting if we all shared how we found out about Stardoll :D

I joined Stardoll after my sister's friend told her about it and my sister told me about it, my sistr doesn't go on it anymore though XD

I'd love to see how YOU found out about it!

Wednesday, July 8, 2009

Raffle winner!

Sorry for not posting much recently, I haven't had much time on Stardoll because I've been really busy. I'm still judging the writing competition - we got so many entries!

Anyways, I promised this ages ago, but I never posted the winner.

The winner of the DKNY Black Sequins Tank Dress is...

Congratulations :) Contact me to get your prize!

Thursday, July 2, 2009

Free simple swimsuit + hat

Hey :]
Do you want a free Simple swimsuit & a hat but you're not from the UK?
Here's what you do

Type in your URL bar, and type your user ID after the "="
you'll be taken to Simple site where you need to sign up, you can enter fake info, click submit, go to your suite adn you'll find 2 simple bags :]

*got the info from a topic made by rachel1319 on club Animal-Lovers

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

New Theme, Perhaps?

...I like the Bath tub!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...